Hello. Sign In
Standards Store

Standards Referenced in ICEA S-83-596

Prices displayed in United States Dollars (USD)
Displaying 1 - 20 of 21
ASQ Q9000-1 1994 Edition, January 1, 1994
Quality Management and Quality Assurance Standards - Guidelines for Selection and Use

ASQ Q9000-1

1994 Edition, January 1, 1994

Complete Document
 
Quality Management and Quality Assurance Standards - Guidelines for Selection and Use
Not Active, See comments below
EN
Additional Comments:
T9000 * W/D NO S/S
 Quick View
PDF   : See Details
Print   : See Details
ASQ Q9004-1 1994 Edition, January 1, 1994
Quality Management and Quality System Elements - Guidelines;

ASQ Q9004-1

1994 Edition, January 1, 1994

Complete Document
 
Quality Management and Quality System Elements - Guidelines;
Superseded By: ASQ Q9004
EN
Additional Comments:
W/D S/S BY ASQ Q9004
 Quick View
PDF   : See Details
Print   : See Details
ICEA P-57-653 1995 Edition, December 1, 1995
Implementation of Metric Units in ICEA Publications

ICEA P-57-653

1995 Edition, December 1, 1995

Complete Document
 
Implementation of Metric Units in ICEA Publications
Not Active, See comments below
EN
Additional Comments:
W/D NO S/S
 Quick View
ICEA S-104-696 2nd Edition, March 19, 2013
INDOOR-OUTDOOR OPTICAL FIBER CABLE

ICEA S-104-696

2nd Edition, March 19, 2013

Complete Document
 
INDOOR-OUTDOOR OPTICAL FIBER CABLE
 Quick View
Secure PDF  Important PDF Terms & Conditions   : $157.00
Print   : $157.00
Print + PDF
(Save 30%)     
  : $219.80
Add to Cart
ICEA S-87-640 6th Edition, August 25, 2016
OPTICAL FIBER OUTSIDE PLANT COMMUNICATIONS CABLE

ICEA S-87-640

6th Edition, August 25, 2016

Complete Document
 
OPTICAL FIBER OUTSIDE PLANT COMMUNICATIONS CABLE
 Quick View
Secure PDF  Important PDF Terms & Conditions   : $228.00
Print   : $228.00
Print + PDF
(Save 30%)     
  : $319.20
Add to Cart
IEEE 100 December 1, 2000
The Authoritative Dictionary of IEEE Standards Terms

IEEE 100

December 1, 2000

Complete Document
 
The Authoritative Dictionary of IEEE Standards Terms
Additional Comments:
SEE IEEE SE105 * SP1122 * W/D S/S BY IEEE 100 CD
 Quick View
PDF   : See Details
Print   : See Details
IEEE 812 1984 Edition, January 1, 1984
Standard Definitions of Terms Relating to Fiber Optics

IEEE 812

1984 Edition, January 1, 1984

Complete Document
 
Standard Definitions of Terms Relating to Fiber Optics
Not Active, See comments below
EN
Additional Comments:
W/D NO S/S*ONLY AVAILABLE IN ELECTRONIC FORMAT
 Quick View
PDF   : See Details
NFPA 70 17th Edition, August 4, 2016
NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CODE
Includes all amendments and changes through Tentative Interim Amendment 5, July 18, 2017

NFPA 70

17th Edition, August 4, 2016

Complete Document
 
NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CODE
Includes all amendments and changes through Tentative Interim Amendment 5, July 18, 2017
 Quick View
PDF   : $98.00
Print   : $98.00
Add to Cart
TIA TSB 62 1993 Edition, December 1, 1993
Informative Test Methods (ITMs) for Fiber-Optic Fibers, Cables, Opto-Electronic Sources and Detectors, Sensors, Connecting and Terminating Devices, and Other Fiber-Optic Components
Includes all amendments and changes through Reaffirmation Notice , August 15, 2002

TIA TSB 62

1993 Edition, December 1, 1993

Complete Document
 
Informative Test Methods (ITMs) for Fiber-Optic Fibers, Cables, Opto-Electronic Sources and Detectors, Sensors, Connecting and Terminating Devices, and Other Fiber-Optic Components
Includes all amendments and changes through Reaffirmation Notice , August 15, 2002
Active, Most Current
EN
Additional Comments:
ANSI APPROVED
 Quick View
Secure PDF  Important PDF Terms & Conditions   : $73.00
Print   : $73.00
Print + PDF
(Save 20%)     
  : $116.80
Add to Cart
TIA-4920000 Revision B, November 1, 1997
Generic Specification for Optical Fibers
Includes all amendments and changes through Reaffirmation Notice , September 30, 2002

TIA-4920000

Revision B, November 1, 1997

Complete Document
 
Generic Specification for Optical Fibers
Includes all amendments and changes through Reaffirmation Notice , September 30, 2002
Active, Most Current
EN
Additional Comments:
ALSO SEE TIA-492 SERIES
 Quick View
Secure PDF  Important PDF Terms & Conditions   : $116.00
Print   : $116.00
Print + PDF
(Save 20%)     
  : $185.60
Add to Cart
TIA-492A000 Revision A, November 1, 1997
Sectional Specification for Class Ia Graded-Index Multimode Optical Fibers
Includes all amendments and changes through Reaffirmation Notice , September 30, 2002

TIA-492A000

Revision A, November 1, 1997

Complete Document
 
Sectional Specification for Class Ia Graded-Index Multimode Optical Fibers
Includes all amendments and changes through Reaffirmation Notice , September 30, 2002
Active, Most Current
EN
Additional Comments:
ALSO SEE TIA-492 SERIES
 Quick View
Secure PDF  Important PDF Terms & Conditions   : $73.00
Print   : $73.00
Print + PDF
(Save 20%)     
  : $116.80
Add to Cart
TIA-492AA00 Revision A, January 1, 1998
Blank Detail Specification for Class Ia Graded-Index Multimode Optical Fibers
Includes all amendments and changes through Reaffirmation Notice , September 30, 2002

TIA-492AA00

Revision A, January 1, 1998

Complete Document
 
Blank Detail Specification for Class Ia Graded-Index Multimode Optical Fibers
Includes all amendments and changes through Reaffirmation Notice , September 30, 2002
Active, Most Current
EN
Additional Comments:
ALSO SEE TIA-492 SERIES
 Quick View
Secure PDF  Important PDF Terms & Conditions   : $101.00
Print   : $101.00
Print + PDF
(Save 20%)     
  : $161.60
Add to Cart
TIA-492AAAA Revision B, November 1, 2009
Detail Specification for 62.5-μm Core Diameter/125-μm Cladding Diameter Class Ia Graded-Index Multimode Optical Fibers

TIA-492AAAA

Revision B, November 1, 2009

Complete Document
 
Detail Specification for 62.5-μm Core Diameter/125-μm Cladding Diameter Class Ia Graded-Index Multimode Optical Fibers
Active, Most Current
EN
Additional Comments:
ANSI APPROVED
 Quick View
Secure PDF  Important PDF Terms & Conditions   : $95.00
Print   : $95.00
Print + PDF
(Save 20%)     
  : $152.00
Add to Cart
TIA-492AAAB Revision A, November 1, 2009
Detail Specification for 50-μm Core Diameter/125-μm Cladding Diameter Class Ia Graded-Index Multimode Optical Fibers

TIA-492AAAB

Revision A, November 1, 2009

Complete Document
 
Detail Specification for 50-μm Core Diameter/125-μm Cladding Diameter Class Ia Graded-Index Multimode Optical Fibers
Active, Most Current
EN
Additional Comments:
ANSI APPROVED
 Quick View
Secure PDF  Important PDF Terms & Conditions   : $95.00
Print   : $95.00
Print + PDF
(Save 20%)     
  : $152.00
Add to Cart
TIA-492C000 1998 Edition, January 1, 1998
Sectional Specification for Class IVa Dispersion-Unshifed Single-Mode Optical Fibers
Includes all amendments and changes through Reaffirmation Notice , September 30, 2002

TIA-492C000

1998 Edition, January 1, 1998

Complete Document
 
Sectional Specification for Class IVa Dispersion-Unshifed Single-Mode Optical Fibers
Includes all amendments and changes through Reaffirmation Notice , September 30, 2002
Active, Most Current
EN
Additional Comments:
ALSO SEE TIA-492 SERIES
 Quick View
Secure PDF  Important PDF Terms & Conditions   : $88.00
Print   : $88.00
Print + PDF
(Save 20%)     
  : $140.80
Add to Cart
TIA-492CA00 1998 Edition, January 1, 1998
Blank Detail Specification for Class IVa Dispersion-Unshifted Single Mode Optical Fibers
Includes all amendments and changes through Reaffirmation Notice , September 30, 2002

TIA-492CA00

1998 Edition, January 1, 1998

Complete Document
 
Blank Detail Specification for Class IVa Dispersion-Unshifted Single Mode Optical Fibers
Includes all amendments and changes through Reaffirmation Notice , September 30, 2002
Active, Most Current
EN
Additional Comments:
ALSO SEE TIA-492 SERIES
 Quick View
Secure PDF  Important PDF Terms & Conditions   : $101.00
Print   : $101.00
Print + PDF
(Save 20%)     
  : $161.60
Add to Cart
TIA-492CAAA 1998 Edition, May 1, 1998
Detail Specification for Class IVa Dispersion-Unshifted Single-Mode Optical Fibers
Includes all amendments and changes through Reaffirmation Notice , September 30, 2002

TIA-492CAAA

1998 Edition, May 1, 1998

Complete Document
 
Detail Specification for Class IVa Dispersion-Unshifted Single-Mode Optical Fibers
Includes all amendments and changes through Reaffirmation Notice , September 30, 2002
Active, Most Current
EN
Additional Comments:
ALSO SEE TIA-492 SERIES
 Quick View
Secure PDF  Important PDF Terms & Conditions   : $77.00
Print   : $77.00
Print + PDF
(Save 20%)     
  : $123.20
Add to Cart
TIA-492CAAB August 23, 2000
Detail Specification for Class IVa Dispersion-Unshifted Single-Mode Optical Fibers with Low Water Peak
Includes all amendments and changes through Reaffirmation Notice , May 10, 2005

TIA-492CAAB

August 23, 2000

Complete Document
 
Detail Specification for Class IVa Dispersion-Unshifted Single-Mode Optical Fibers with Low Water Peak
Includes all amendments and changes through Reaffirmation Notice , May 10, 2005
Active, Most Current
EN
Additional Comments:
ANSI APPROVED
 Quick View
Secure PDF  Important PDF Terms & Conditions   : $95.00
Print   : $95.00
Print + PDF
(Save 20%)     
  : $152.00
Add to Cart
TIA-492E000 1996 Edition, November 1, 1996
Sectional Specification for Class IVd Nonzero-Dispersion Single-Mode Optical Fibers for the 1550 nm Window
Includes all amendments and changes through Reaffirmation Notice , September 30, 2002

TIA-492E000

1996 Edition, November 1, 1996

Complete Document
 
Sectional Specification for Class IVd Nonzero-Dispersion Single-Mode Optical Fibers for the 1550 nm Window
Includes all amendments and changes through Reaffirmation Notice , September 30, 2002
Active, Most Current
EN
Additional Comments:
ALSO SEE TIA-492 SERIES
 Quick View
Secure PDF  Important PDF Terms & Conditions   : $73.00
Print   : $73.00
Print + PDF
(Save 20%)     
  : $116.80
Add to Cart
TIA/EIA-440 Revision B
FIBER OPTIC TERMINOLOGY

TIA/EIA-440

Revision B

Complete Document
 
FIBER OPTIC TERMINOLOGY
Additional Comments:
RENUMBERED TO TIA-440
 Quick View
Print   : See Details
1   2   Next Page>